Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Under 15/16 Division 1 7 15 Dec 18 Strathfield Gold
9/101(cc) S Jethaliya 38  A Alesci 3/5
def by SHCP
5/102 D Lo 48 JF Lindberg 26*  A Mathews 2/16
Flockhart Park 
Under 13 Division 2 (Stage 2) 11 15 Dec 18 BYE
Strathfield
 
Under 13 Division 1 (Stage 2) 11 15 Dec 18 ACC
33  S Srikanth 3/9 A Rajeswaran 2/5 R Penugodu 2/6
def by Strathfield
7/154(cc) T Wasim 39* k koppela 39* S Arandkar 25  R Williams 2/22
Centenary Park (West Oval) 
First Grade 9 19 Jan 19 Strathfield
6/163 SJ Wotton 37 BJ Chappelow 36 H Thomas 25  D De silva 2/33 C White 2/38
def Balmain South Sydney
159 S Syed 57*  A Watkins 4/24 D Twining 2/29 H Thomas 2/30
Airey Park 
Tim Creer Cup A Division 15 19 Jan 19 Strathfield
132 MM Khan 47  V Panch 4/19 T Warnes 2/21
def Burwood Briars Brothers
49  D Singh 2/4 R Mehla 2/9 J Gundavarapu 2/11 MM Khan 2/14
Hudson Park 
Second Grade 9 19 Jan 19 Balmain South Sydney
197  DR Spears 4/46 SJ Reynolds 2/21 R Murray 2/53
def by Strathfield
6/198(cc) L Iacono 64* SJ Reynolds 32 M Murray 25*  
Jubilee Oval 
Third Grade 9 19 Jan 19 Strathfield
9/77  H Mohan 4/4 A Mathews 2/13 B Tregea 2/27
def Balmain South Sydney
76 H Mohan 41  D Patel 4/16 C Raajaratnam 2/2
Bark Huts Reserve 
Fourth Grade 9 19 Jan 19 Balmain South Sydney
44  A Nahar 6/26 H Mohammed 4/18
def by Strathfield
151 R Saluja 56  S Thirumalachari 4/21 M Arumugam 3/22 M Subramanian 2/28
Alexandria Park 
Frank Gray Shield 6 20 Jan 19 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts
110  K Anand Kumar 2/11 D Twining 2/15
def by Strathfield
4/265(cc) L Iacono 94* L Kyling 90 D Twining 36  
Greenway Park 1 
Under 11 Division 1 (Stage 1) 9 15 Dec 18 MCC Saggers
8/95  N Karthikeyan 2/7 A PARE 2/9 A ALAM 2/11
def by Strathfield
5/104  L Brown 2/6 O Gerber 2/7
Beaman Park 4 
Under 11 Division 2 (Stage 1) 9 15 Dec 18 Strathfield Gold
4/134(cc)  J Patselis 2/14
def MCC Martin
12/89(cc)  
Punchbowl Park (Oval 3) 
Under 11 Division 2 (Stage 1) 9 15 Dec 18 Summer Hill Gold
drew Strathfield Black
Punchbowl Park (Oval 2) 
Stage 1 Blue Pool 8 8 Dec 18 Strathfield Black
v ACC Gold
Darrell Jackson Gardens 
Stage 1 Blue Pool 8 8 Dec 18 MCC Crawford
11/112  S Menon 4/4 A Conyers 2/7 R Peters 2/13 B Isack 2/15
def by Strathfield Gold
7/148  
Burwood Park