Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Frank Gray Shield 4 10 Dec 17 Strathfield
149 T Rahman 55 J Redman 31  J Kovacic 3/15 D Kennedy 2/10 S Tregeagle 2/16
def Burwood Briars
123 D Kennedy 31 C Iaquinto 25  T Rahman 3/29 J Redman 3/31 T Islam 2/24
Airey Park 
First Grade 7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Roseville
159 AA Fitzpatrick 66 M Gubbay 43  T Rahman 4/41 J Townsend 3/25
and 6/119 CL Fernandes 44*  J Townsend 3/30 T Rahman 2/44
def by Strathfield
257 T Islam 115* T Rahman 34 S Reynolds 26 AM Donovan 25  T Clifford 3/65 AR Gubbay 2/16 C Gallo 2/34 D Lenehan 2/45
Roseville Chase 
Second Grade 7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Strathfield
8/125(dec) DR Spears 41* M Everton 29*  J Price 4/32 A Perry 2/31
and 7/130 J D'Elia 49 L Iacono 25  R Krovi 3/36 R Dunn 2/21 J Price 2/25
def Roseville
8/88(dec)  DR Spears 3/10 M Everton 2/17
and 8/179(dec) SP Dingley 36 M Mahajan 36 G Bapat 29  DR Spears 4/49 A Watkins 2/45
Airey Park 
Third Grade 7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Roseville
2/34  R Brunton 2/8
v Strathfield
8/318(dec) J Redman 136 D Devidas 98 J Khatri 25  J Gourley 3/53 S Cheruku 2/70
Roseville Park 
Under 15 Division 1 8 16 Dec 17 KCC Green
4/223(cc) R Alam 57* J SINGH 52*  
def Strathfield
71  D Mooney 2/6
Bennett Park No 1 
Under 13 Division 1 12 16 Dec 17 Summer Hill Gold
88  
def by Strathfield
139 J Moore 41 B Posener 37  J Murphy 2/6
Henley Park No 1 
Under 13 Division 2 12 16 Dec 17 Strathfield
91  C Mandel 3/23 W Houseman 2/11 J Bisnette 2/14
def by MCC Saggers
3/92 M Tancred 35*  
Croydon Park No 1 
Fourth Grade 7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Strathfield
174 YY Sethi 58 P Mynett 30*  K Dudani 4/37 DA Mooney 2/21
def Roseville
93 DA Mooney 28  R Saluja 2/4 YY Sethi 2/13 H Mohammed 2/14 S Singh 2/28
and 3/114 P Horrell 43* B Horrell 36*  R Saluja 2/18
Bark Huts Reserve 
Tim Creer Cup A Division 13 16 Dec 17 Auburn Eagles
139 MS DHILLON 61  S Reddy 3/25 MM Khan 2/15 S Vedantam 2/21 R Mehla 2/22
def by Strathfield
7/211(cc) P Chhetry 42 S Kalyan 38 N Tanneru 33* D Singh 27  P Lenaduwa 2/32 HK Tareen 2/42
Mona Park No 3 (In Mona Park) 
Under 11 Division 1 10 16 Dec 17 Strathfield Black
v Strathfield Gold
Parry Park No 1 
Stage 1 Blue Pool 8 2 Dec 17 Marrickville Simpson
v Strathfield Gold
Burwood Park 
Stage 1 Blue Pool 8 2 Dec 17 Marrickville Crawford
v Strathfield Black
Burwood Park 
Stage 1 Black Pool 8 2 Dec 17 Strathfield Black
v Summer Hill Gold
9/39(cc)  Z Kazi 4/3
Punchbowl Park No 3 
Stage 1 Black Pool 8 2 Dec 17 Marrickville Bill Brown
14/88(cc)  K Sivapirabu 4/5 J Mansoor 2/8
def by Strathfield Gold
5/185 J Mansoor 41*  
Clemton Park No 2