Paul Donovan hits yet another century

Strathfield’s 1 st Grade skipper, Paul Donovan, pictured returning to the Airey Park Pavilion , continued his stellar batting form with yet another century Read more

Girls only holiday program this summer

Strathfield Cricket Club is hosting a girls only school holiday program on 21/Jan/2020 from 9am-3pm Location - Airey Park, Homebush Cost $40 Register Read more

SCC Junior & Master Blasters registration is OPEN

Junior Blasters and Master Blasters program is now open for registrations. Junior Blasters is for kids aged 5 to 7 wanting to learn the basic skills of Read more

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
Shires:First Grade 8 11 Jan 20
Roseville
   def  
Strathfield
Shires:First Grade 9 18 Jan 20
Epping
   drew  
Strathfield
Shires:Second Grade 8 11 Jan 20
Strathfield
   def  
Roseville
Shires:Second Grade 9 18 Jan 20
Strathfield
   def by  
Epping
Shires:Second Grade 10 25 Jan 20
Macquarie University
   def  
Strathfield
SMCA:Chappelow Cup 13 22 Dec 19
Macquarie University
   def  
Strathfield
Shires:Third Grade 8 11 Jan 20
Roseville
   def by  
Strathfield
SMCA:Chappelow Cup 14 12 Jan 20
Balmain South Sydney Phoenix
   def  
Strathfield
Shires:Third Grade 9 18 Jan 20
Epping
   drew  
Strathfield
SMCA:Chappelow Cup 15 19 Jan 20
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Black
   drew  
Strathfield
Shires:Fourth Grade 8 11 Jan 20
Strathfield
   def  
Roseville
Shires:Fourth Grade 9 18 Jan 20
Strathfield
   def  
Epping
Shires:Fifth Grade 14 12 Jan 20
Strathfield
   def  
Pennant Hills
Shires:Fifth Grade 15 19 Jan 20
Strathfield
   def  
Burwood Briars
Shires:Frank Gray Shield 5 12 Jan 20
Auburn
   def  
Strathfield
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Paul Donovan162First Grade7
2 Michael Redman127Third Grade5
3 Mohammed M Khan121Fifth Grade10
4 Paul Donovan110First Grade1
5 Paul Donovan107First Grade3
6 Paul Donovan107First Grade4
7 Tristen Blackledge101Frank Gray Shield4
8 Tanveer Singh97Second Grade6
9 Dane Twining93Second Grade2
10 Tristen Blackledge89First Grade6